?

Log in

No account? Create an account
bein grown up isnt 1/2 as fun as growin up [entries|friends|calendar]
these are the best days of our lives

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

friends only... again [02 May 2005|11:03pm]
[ mood | rushed ]

hey... sorry kids but im going back to friends only.... cuz those anonymous people who dont leave there names are getting to me again....

so if you wanna be added leave me a comment and ill add you.... and if you do wanna read it then just make a live journal and only use it for friendonly people... (thats wat i originally did but then i got addicted and stated using it...)

love peace and chicken grease
------------------------------
tooooooooooooooooooooooori

11 rockers| rock my world

[30 Apr 2005|02:12pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

Step 1: Get your playlist together, put it on random, and play.
Step 2: Pick your favorite lines from the first 15 songs that play.
Step 3: Post and let everyone you know guess what song the lines come from.
Step 4: Take away the song when someone has guessed it.
Step 5: No cheating (typing the lyrics into a search engine to find the song).


just to warn u this is no actual playlist..... just randomly selected songs from my computer....


1. "and playing int he rain is worth catching cold"

2. LYNDSAY WON!!

3. DANA WON!!

4. DANA WON!!

5. "they hung out with folks like Dennis Hopper, Bob Seger, Sonny and Cher"

6. "how could I live a life full and satisfied, now knowing how to dream"

7. DANA WON!!

8. KRISTEN WON!!

9. KRISTEN WON!!

10. LYNDSAY WON!!

11. LYNDSAY WON!!

12. "i have never seen that dress you're wearing or the highlights in your head that catch your eyes I have been blind "

13. "give in this time and show me some affection. We're going for those pleasures in the night."

14. "is it love tongith when everyones dreaming of a better life"

15. LYNDSAY WON!!

6 rockers| rock my world

got these from sarah [29 Apr 2005|12:17pm]
[ mood | scared ]

You scored as black. you a nigga, yo!

</td>

black

67%

asian

33%

white

33%

latino

8%

Are you a different race than you think you are?
created with QuizFarm.com






HHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAAHHAHA^^^^^










Your Taste in Music:


90's Pop: High Influence
90's R&B: High Influence
90's Rock: High Influence
Adult Alternative: High Influence
R&B: High Influence
80's Rock: Medium Influence
90's Hip Hop: Medium Influence
Alternative Rock: Medium Influence
Classic Rock: Medium Influence
80's Alternative: Low Influence
80's Pop: Low Influence
80's R&B: Low Influence
90's Alternative: Low Influence
Country: Low Influence
Dance: Low Influence
Hip Hop: Low Influence





so spring breaks almost over.... it wasnt as fun as i wished but o well... its been good either sleeping in till like 12, and also waking up at like anytime between 7-12 so i can watch my morning weekday shows haha.... ::saved by the bell, 90210, charmed, DAWSOMNS CREEK!!:: but luckily i havent woken up early enough to watch saved by the bell or 90210 lol...

if anyone wants to do something this weekend leave me a message cuz wat i kno of im not doing anything yet... well unless i already have stuff planned for me that i dont kno off


love peace & chicken grease
---------------------------
toooooooooooooooooooooori
2 rockers| rock my world

[23 Apr 2005|02:10pm]
[ mood | listless ]

soo SRING BREAK HAS OFFICIALLY STARTED!!!!!!!!!!!
and it started off pretty well.. didnt do anything last night tho. chatted ont he phone with maggie bout so much it was great.. then went to sleep....
and i have 13 and a half hours of sleep!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
it felt so damn good!!! so far nothing much is really planeed this week tho.. but i really want to plan alot so if anyone has any ideas tell me!!!
tomorrow morning im getting my disney pics!!! all 540 of them!!... and im going to the winterguard championships tomorrow with allie and im so excited bout that... and then monday allie laurynn and kelly r comeing over and were working on our special disney scrap books of the 3 of us from disney.. its gona be sweet haha... and then thats all i have planned for the week.. haha how sad. hopefully also ahnging out with tina and maggie..
and if anyoen else wants to do soemthing let me kno....
i really wanna go bowling!!!! haha i kno that was random... but i do even tho i suck at it.. its just funny to watch me...
i remember last year at virginia when we were bowling.. i slipped and fell on the lane part.. and then another time when i swung my arm back to throw it... i let go when my arm was in the back and the ball went flyign.. it was hilarious..... and i also made up new ways to bowl. haha it was great
so yes i def think everyone should go bowling... but with me of course haha

thats all for now...

love. peace. and chicken grease
toooooooooooooooooooooooooooori

rock my world

ooh the old days.... how i miss them [22 Apr 2005|05:56pm]
[ mood | refreshed ]

WHAT DO YOU REMEMBER?? (meaning wta do u remmber form ur childhood.. not wat you kno now)

BOLD WAT YOUR REMEMBER


Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
Fraggle Rock
G.I. Joe
Are You Afraid of the Dark?
Secret World of Alex Mack
Bug Juice
Nightmare Before Christmas
Welcome Freshman
Space Cases
Roundhouse
The Muppet Show
Muppet Babies
Eureka's Castle
Salute Your Shorts
Legends of the Hidden Temple
You Can't Do That On Television
G.U.T.S.
What Would You Do?
Double Dare
Rocko's Modern Life
All That
Ren and Stimpy
Clarissa Explains It All
The Torklesons
The Adventures of Pete and Pete same as S.Y.S
Stick Stickley Write to me, Stick Stickley, PO Box 963, NYC, NY State, 10108
Goodburger
Angry Beavers
Hey Arnold!
AAH! Real Monsters
Tiny Toons
Animaniacs
Pinky and the Brain
The Babysitter's Club
Underdog
Kablam!
Gullah Gullah Island
Richard Scarry
Dumbo's Circus
Ocean Girl
Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
Snick Snacks
Dunkaroos
SNICK
Koala Yummies
Where In The World Is Carmen Sandiego?
Nick Magazine (they still play that commercial)
The Goonies
Ernest Movies
Radio Flyer 
Disney Watchers
So Weird
Adventures in Wonderland
Homeward Bound
The Adventures of Yellow Dog
Milo and Otis
Neverending Story
Who Framed Roger Rabbit?
The Lion King
Labyrinth
101 Dalmations
The Secret Garden
Pete's Dragon
Hocus Pocus
Secret of Roan Inish
Land Before Time
Dinosaurs
Fern Gully
Secret of NIMH
Gummi Bears
Care Bears
My Little Pony
Black Beauty
Rainbow Brite
Lady Lovely Locks
Candyland
Sorry!
Trouble
Don't Wake Daddy
Mousetrap
Jenga
Don't Break the Ice
Hungry Hungry Hippos
Pretty Pretty Princess
Tinker Toys
Cooties
The castles that made tea sets
Polly Pocket
Hypercolor T-Shirts
Lite Brite
Sky Dancers
Scrunchies
Stirrup Pants
Jellies
Saddle Shoes
Barbies
Beanie Babies
Tamagotchies
Yo-Yos
Duncans
Choose Your Own Adventure
Pogs 
Goosebumps
Magic Attic Club
American Girl
Island of the Blue Dolphin
Saved By The Bell
Full House
Step By Step
TGIF on ABC
Sabrina the Teenage Witch
Boy Meets World
Clueless
Mork and Mindy
Simpsons
Flipper
Growing Pains
Family Ties
Titanic
Felix The Cat: The Movie
Jonathan Taylor Thomas
Home Improvement

Tom and Huck
My Brother and Me
Kenan and Kel
Hanson
Inspector Gadget
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Power Rangers
Hot Wheels
Creepy Crawlers
Easy Bake Oven
Flower Making Kits
Wild and Crazy Kids
Playdough McDonald's Sets
Animorphs
Rainbow Fish
If You Give A Mouse A Cookie
Bailey School Kids
Wayside School
Ramona Quimby
Amber Brown
Allegra's Window
3-2-1 Contact
Spice Girls
The brave little toaster
Bananas In Pajamas
One Saturday Morning on ABC
Transformers
Spice Girls
Waynes World
The dancing baby
nancy drew novels
catdog
shamomo the cat
captian planet (captain planet, he's our hero! gonna take pollution down to zero!)
Face

rock my world

[19 Apr 2005|04:01pm]
[ mood | quixotic ]

DISNEY wow i dont even kno where to begin..
to sum it up in 1 word.... AMAZING... i had soo much fun especually after having such a sucky trip last year this trip def kicked some major ass...
i loved all the people i hung out with each day.. (minus a few) and when ever soemthing bitchy or dramay would start to arupt id try to take my self away asap.. it was great... there acually was a lil drama but ya kno wat can ya do... thats my life haha

i loved my room!!!!!!! laurynn kelly and allie r 3 ppl that made this trip the best it could have possibly have been... even tho almost every night in our rooms i was delirious.... (falling off the bed, banging into the dresser and cutting myself, lying on the floor hysterical laughing cuz it thoguth i lost all my underwear) but it was all in good fun, well great fun lol... the first night me and all did a show for kelly and lala for copa cabana and then kelly and allie were jumping on the beds and almost broke the ceiling.. oo and we gave allie her 6 pounds of gummie bears. ti was so great to see her face lol... and we tried throwing her a surprise party but she wanted to coem into the room so i started screaming.. "U CANT COME IN IM NAKED IM NAKED................. KELLY HELP ME GET MY CLOTHES ON" haha it was crazy and we had balloons which let me add is very hard to blow up with no voice crazy times

o and so before i left for school thursday i weighed my bag and t was 49 pounds.. the limit was 50!! so i thoguht id be ok cuz when we went there they did weigh our luggage... well sure enough on the way home they weighed it and laurynn and kelly told me since they were so far ahead of me... so i start freaking out to nick that mines so heavy and its gonna be so over the weight limit... and i start opening my luggage while online and trying to stuff as much heavy stuff into my carry on.. it was so crazyand then my carry was so heavy.... but when i get up there it was 43.5 pounds! so i was good but then i almost left my luggage there haha this whole trip i was so delirious like eveything was crazy lol.... so then last night when i got hoem i weighed my carry on and it was 25 pounds!! thats a total od 68.5 pounds if i never put the stuff from my luggage to carry on haha

o and i amost forgot.. the performances were all great... so bravo to everyone... i must say that marching down mainstreet was liek the best feeling in the world like i oculd take my smile off myface the whoel time... it was an amazing feeliong it almost ranked up to the feeling at giants stadium... ooo wow lol

I WANNA GO BACK LIKE RIGHT NOW idk if there will every be a trip that ranks up to this one...
i think wat really made it great was the people i was with (and not with), and of course the place i was in. the most magical place in the world haha if u cant tell im a lil woohoo today











WE SHARE A DREAM COME TRUE

They say it started very small
as most dreams do
a twinkle in an eye
the thrill of something new
then the dream began to grow
and come a live
touching everyone of us
lighting up the skies.

[CHORUS]
We share a magic days
we share a enchanted nights
it's a never ending story
that together we all write.
It's been a part of me
it's been a part of you
a part of growing up together
sharing a dream come true.

Now the dreamer is the lucky one
he knows deep in his heart
that all of us are children
believers from the start
and fairytaleres and fantasies
of a hundred magic years
filled with pixie dust and princess tales
our favorites mouseketeers.

[CHORUS]
We share a magic days
we share a enchanted nights
it's a never ending story
that together we all write
it's been a part of me
it's been a part of you
a part of growing up together
sharing a dream come true
we share a dream come true.

And with each generation
we know treasure the memories
and together watch them grow.

[CHORUS]
We share a magic days
we share enchanted nights
it's a never ending story
that together we all write
it's been a part of me
it's been a part of you,
a part of growing up together
sharing a dream come true,
we share a dream come true.

2 rockers| rock my world

[11 Apr 2005|03:22pm]
[ mood | peaceful ]

omg these next few days r def gonna be killer.....
i cant wait for disney i wanna go now!!!
im gonna be like a 5 year old seeing all the characters... i cant wait i cant wait i cant wait!!!!!

and my room is def gonna be crazy i lvoe it so much this year...
LAURYNN, KELLY, and ALLIE!!!!!

and im planning to try to hang out with diff ppl each day or soemthing along those lines so i dont get mixed up with the wrong crowd like last year... AND NO DRAMA!!!! i wont allow it....
just to warn all fo u if something starts getting a lil fishy im not gonna be in the middle of it again im just walking away.... because no one and i mean no one can ruin my disney trip!!!!!!




(so im trying this who public thing again... btu the first anonymous person i get that doesnt leave there name... im waring u from now.. iots going to friend only again)

rock my world

[08 Apr 2005|05:49pm]
[ mood | morose ]

ok so im doing 1 entry that is to the public...
if you dont have lj btu u think i should make it public again tell me
or if think i should leave it friends only tell me
tell me watever...


but if ur an anonomys u beeter leave ur name... or else too bad what ur answer is its gonna then stay friends only and u ruined it forever!...

cuz thats why i made it friends only... cuz i hate those ppl that leave anonomys comments and dont say who it is
UGH! hahah

3 rockers| rock my world

[05 Nov 2004|10:23am]
[ mood | listless ]

                      

 

 

 

 

13 rockers| rock my world

[04 Nov 2004|11:18pm]
[ mood | infuriated ]

click on the links for pics of: regionals! http://www.bandorders.com/view_event_photos.asp?EVENTID=6380&CAT=29376&CAT2=0 me and lauren from regionals! http://www.bandorders.com/view_user_photo.asp?EVENTID=6380&ID=10748922&FROM=browser State Finals! http://www.bandorders.com/view_event_photos.asp?EVENTID=6385&CAT=29909&CAT2=0 me and lauren from state finals! http://www.bandorders.com/view_user_photo.asp?EVENTID=6385&ID=11095979&FROM=browser Tina ... with me in th ebackground! http://www.bandorders.com/view_user_photo.asp?EVENTID=6385&ID=11095981&FROM=browser

rock my world

[04 Nov 2004|10:31am]
[ mood | high ]

who ever keeps putting anonomys crap in my live journal comments please stop and put your name!!! cuz its really getting annoying.... or else i may just make it friends only... just to warn you lol

 

1 rocker| rock my world

just a bunch of quizzes [01 Nov 2004|10:21pm]
Would anyone want to bang you? by phobia
Name:
Favorite Food:
Wants to Bang you:
This many times:231
Quiz created with MemeGen!

the love of my life!


What Makes You Sexy?
by eva71
Name/NickName
Gender
Sexy Body Part IsYour Boobs
Special Talents AreStalking Your Prey
Quiz created with MemeGen!



Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...erotic
Your hugs are...warm
Your eyes...light up a day
Your touch is...awakening my heart
Your smell is...refreshing
Your smile is...amazing
Your love is...eternal
Quiz created with MemeGen!



Your Erotic LJ dream by cozzette
username
you went to bed feeling
You began to dream aboutplaggsicle06
who waspreforming oral on you
ina strange place only you could describe
withan animal
which made youcry
but was interupted bypplsfrontojudea
who began totake pictures
You awokewondering what it was you ate/drank/smoked/took
and you hopethat dreams do come true
chance of that happening:: 10%
Quiz created with MemeGen!

haha my rooms always cold when i go to sleep!


Your Erotic LJ dream by cozzette
username
you went to bed feeling
You began to dream aboutplaggsicle06
who waspreforming oral on you
ina strange place only you could describe
withan animal
which made youcry
but was interupted bypplsfrontojudea
who began totake pictures
You awokewondering what it was you ate/drank/smoked/took
and you hopethat dreams do come true
chance of that happening:: 10%
Quiz created with MemeGen!



My lj wedding by chynafox
username
age
city
you will marrysweetresq
flower girlpudding418
best manpplsfrontojudea
bridesmaidxeverything4ux
you will have your last fling withgoodriddancexo
registrarmidnightskies01
secretly wants to marry you themselfkstar33
date of the weddingOctober 18, 2006
number of times you do it on your wedding night64
Quiz created with MemeGen!



What will your Funeral be like?
by rashock
Username
You will die by:You always were kinky in your sex life and took it just a bit to far. You died over doing breath control, blood play, or some other strange kink.
Death Date:October 18, 2034
Number attending your funeral?117
How much will you leave to friends and family?$3,350,700
Quiz created with MemeGen!
3 rockers| rock my world

[26 Oct 2004|05:27pm]
[ mood | restless ]

heres a lil collage of my pics on the comp from eveyrhting from 9th grade, just the pics on the comp meaning pics other ppl took cuz i dont ahev a digital camera lol.... i got more that rnt on the comp.. damn i miss it... so far soph year isnt that great except for mb.... but i hate all my classes and everything i wish i could live 9th grade all over again......

 

wow its small!!!!!  :(   :(   :(

but if its too small to see im me or leave a comment so i can send it to u

 

and heres this thing that marisa wrote thats really cool and i added liek 3 lines lol.... its about marching band......

 

From behind you there is the beating of the drums, the fortissimo of the last raging note, the vociferousness of the audience when they explode with applause…then sudden silence. Your own strong yet humble tap begins, and you push to make your whole body feel the rhythm, to make your heart beat with the tap. You force your chins up uncomfortably and face a blinding light. You cannot hear anything anymore, its like the whole world is on mute, except for the pounding pulsation of your heart…left, left, left. You get to your spot and get ready. The tension builds, its so hard to keep still, your whole body shakes with this excitement, this is it…this is what it’s about, and I’m leaving everything I got out here tonight. Detail, attend, hut…and the stadium echoes with your call…hut! Feet are together; stomachs are in, chests out, shoulders back, and elbows frozen. And then the drum major has counted off and your feet are flying as if they’re moving by themselves, your fingers go through the rhythms and the flags are spinning all threw the air because you know everything by heart, and you glance up and there, there right in front of you, are thousands of faces, staring in awe because this is Scotch Plains Fanwood Raider Marching Band.  If anyone has ever tried to doubt you, or you doubt yourself, or even if you have never known how to feel while performing, this, this is it. And as you give all you got, the audience understands everything. They feel the heat of marching in a hundred degree weather. They feel the relief of water balloon fights and getting ice thrown down your back. They appreciate the growth, as a family, that everyone on the field has had. They feel the pain of marching for an hour straight in a Giants Stadium horn pop set. They shiver with all the hours you’ve spent practicing in the freezing cold, fingers falling off, still marching, and still getting work done. It’s all there in your music, every last emotion and every ounce of strength left in you, as you hit the last note, and throw that last toss. The noise is deafening as you cut off, the crowd goes wild, literally, they’re on their feet, they’re jumping, screaming…and there it goes again. Your feet in time with the beating of your heart, left, left, left. Chins are up, shakoes with three fingers, instruments are at a carry, and flags in arms. You’re still performing; you’re still being watched, but your out of breath and tired physically and mentally. This is what it’s all about, and no matter what happens, no matter what scores are given out, what plastic is exchanged, you can always hold on to this. Push through SPF; keep your eyes with pride. Eyes full of pride, because who’s the best marching band in the world? SPF Raiders. Dismissed.

 

4 rockers| rock my world

here are some pics form things....... [23 Oct 2004|03:29pm]
[ mood | intimidated ]

some pics from our home showCollapse )

 

 

one of my many collages of the wizard of oz crew....(need more pics of kirsten)Collapse )

 

ok so today was such a long day.. we had practice form 9-1 but the bar ppl didnt get abck till like 2.... and it was sooooo tiring.... i coulkdnt even breathe the majority of the time... and my stupidd inhailers dont work for me..... so becuase of that i was messsing up like crazy on everyhting which wasnt good.... i didnt do so bad tho on all that new tricks stuff... cuz the counts were changed around.... but i just need to remember that kristen isnt as tall as me so i cant throw it over her head lol.... it really sucks cuz sicne i wasnt here last weekend when we put all that new stuff into drill so now im totally lost whcih isnt good... and todya just wasnt good for those reasons and more.... especially cuz of last night.... which sucked ass!!!!.... sry kirsten i tryed to stay all happy for u since we were celebrating ur bday but i just couldnt cuz i had to sit next to him.....and then everything else got ruined and it was just bad.... but mole day was cool cuz i had EVERYONE sign my m0ole day sweat shirt... i hope it doesnt come off when i wash it..... but yea so now im in a bad mood cuz of eveyrthing also cuz we HAVE to buy at least one ticket for regionals states and state finals.... even if kno one is coming... meaning my mom has to pay like 20 extra dollars for no reason cuz my sisters coming to giants stadium abut thats it foreveryting else... but she mayu not be coming thats just ridiculous.. wat a horrible day!

rock my world

[19 Oct 2004|07:24pm]
[ mood | intimidated ]

Haha i got this from Tuan, who got it from Dan, who got it from his mom.




Learn Chinese in 5 minutes...(You should read them out loud to really get the meaning)


> 1) That's not right ......................... Sum Ting Wong

> 2) Are you harboring a fugitive?............. Hu Yu Hai Ding

> 3) See me ASAP............................... Kum Hia Nao

> 4) Stupid Man .............................. Dum Fuk

> 5) Small Horse ............................. Tai Ni Po Ni

> 6) Did you go to the beach? ................. Wai Yu So Tan

> 7) I bumped into a coffee table ............. Ai Bang Mai Fa Kin Ni

> 8) I think you need a face lift ............. Chin Tu Fat

> 9) It's very dark in here ................... Wao So Dim

> 10) I thought you were on a diet ............. Wai Yu Mun Ching

> 11) This is a tow away zone .................. No Pah King

> 12) Our meeting is scheduled for next week ... Wai Yu Kum Nao

> 13) Staying out of sight ..................... Lei Ying Lo

> 14) He's cleaning his automobile .............. Wa Shing Ka

> 15) Your body odor is offensive ............... Yu Stin Ki Pu

> 16) Great ..................................... Fa Kin Su Pah





omg so i haevnt updated in soooooo long!!!!!! this weekend i went to marielles colllege i had fun but sorta bored and sorta upset..... but it was coolio..... saturday we went early in the morning... and got there and had some lunch.... then we went to this chorus thing she was in and then dinner and then we went to this show they ahd at her school with 3 of the ppl from "whose line is it anyways" it was ok... i dont like those kind of shoes so i was pretty broed and it was liek 2 hours lol.... but then my parents went to the hotel and me and mariele went back to her room to get ready for the semi dance... i was so excited cuz u all no hwo much i LOVE dances!!!... i went at liek 1 with amrielel her roomie and some other girls... they diecieded they were bored so we left (i was sorta upset that we left cuz i wanted to stay at the dance but o well) i was even gonna have a date cuz her 2 friends btohers were gonna come and one of them was 6 feet! lol but we left when they were coming then we went back to there room... changed and then went to toher dorms and just hung out we were walking around from dorm to dorm marielle trying to get me to meet more ppl but not too many were out.... so we just went back to her dorm and got abck at like 4 in the morning! woo i never stayed OUT that late lol....so then we went back and went to sleep the next moring we went to breakfast with her firend and her sister and then after marielle and ay aprents went to this thing there but i had to stay in her room cuz i had to do 2 projects and a lab report :( :( :( :( :( then they come abck and we go to dinner then we went back home.... i met some of friends and they were all really cool her room mate is so sweet and i had fun.... they ahev a lil sibs weekend and i really wanted to go!!! but its the same weekend of giants stadium... so of course im nto gonna go... but im trying to get my mom to let me go and stay with her for part of spring break which would be so much fun!!! well i gues thats all for now! this weekend is REGIONALS! im nervous! and i ahev so much babysitting im gonna be doing from now till liek the end of november so im actually gonna have lots of money! yay!

rock my world

[11 Oct 2004|10:42pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

so today i was supposed to hang out with maggie but something came up and we couldnt :(
so i went to the movies with kelly jz ashely and allie it was sooooooo much fun...... i lvoe those girlies so much lol we saw friday ngith lights which was really good but sorta dissapointing in the end... and then we went to paneras for dinner but we were all so full form all the candy we ate during the movies lol and then i got hoem and went to dance which was fun i saw all my girlies i enver see except for there.... and christine got crutches :'( and now im here lol




so yea i have been thinking alot lately.... and so much stuff is happening in my life that is like really showing me who my true friends are.... and there are some people that i really think im growing apart from.... or there just seperating themself from me.... its pretty upseting.... "but i guess thats just how life goes... people grow up, people change and soemtimes theres nothing we can do about it but just hope for the best"

1 rocker| rock my world

[11 Oct 2004|10:46am]
[ mood | sympathetic ]

wow wat a crazy long weekend... where shoudl i start.... how botu friday!!!

friday-field trip!!!!! the marching band went to park and terrill to perform which was fun.... saw soem of my lil 8th graders from terrill, and then we went to mc donalds.... haha our table was mucho funo.. i sat with kristen, portia, tiny, tina, sean, john, chris, gail, and it think thats all, after we ate a bunch of us went into the play room but we got kicked out cuz soem mother complained... then fridya night i went to the edison(i think) trainstartion to pick up marielle.... she got so lost i felt so bad but yea we finally picked her up and then went home and just chizzizziled

saturday.... long day...
short story... went to breakfast with the guard then had practice at 1030 then went to shabazz game then went back to the hs for some pasta that the parentals made then went to compotion and got hoem aorund 11ish
long story... at 830 we went to the diner with the guard for breakfast i had chocolate chip pancakes which were m mm good, i sat with sarah, gabby, ashley, mandi, rachel, and portia then kelly drove us to the high schoola dn we started with some practice and then got ready and went to the game at shabazz.... there band is so cool.. we performed at halftime didnt do so great... went back to the highschool cuz the parents made us pasta which was soooooo good too.. we watched the our first show and then the one fromt hat day.. we got a lil speech from like justine, danielle, sarah, scott, nad j.ro about liek we should make ourselves look great out there and not look intiidated by them... justine was so funny.... she was like "I don't know what you guys were so scared of. Oh snap, they're black! Oh man, they have rhythm! I'm shakin inside!" haha shes so funny... and we found out that "j.ro ISNT cooky" hahah and also the "you need to bring it, SPF. put it all out there!" speeches but yea it helped a lil bit.. then we went onto the buses for the compotion at edison.... before it we practiced a lil and we all went into a circle(the guard) put on a few songs and sang it was very inspirational... and liek all the veterans were crying cuz of the memories from past years and i cant wait for that feeling... then we went and did our performance which i think i did pretty good... then went back hoem me and ashley talked the whole ride home.... hehe i lvoie that girl... then when we got home at liek 11 me ashley sean colleen and sarah wanted to go to fridays but we didnt have a ride home so we all just decided not to go :(

sunday- the hoome show!!! we went to practice at like10ish practice for a lilk then did a run through then went home i went to cvs to get my makeup and stuff that i never got lol.. then went back hung out for a hwile with ppl had another circle (i lvoe those times in guard when were all together and there are no cliques happeneing its such a great feeling) then we practiced a lil and then did the show i did pretty great it was one of my better shows which was good.. i dont think ive had my best yet tho... thwen we were on the side line for awards i was soooooo cold! haha everyone was trying to get me warm.. wat am i gonna do when it gets older out??? lol ugh so yea its really pissing me off.... i hate liking guys cuz theres always heart break involved in it no matter what happens... and its already happening.. theres ntohing i can do...

monday- just hanging around the house doing some hw and cleanign aroudnt he house and hopefully hanging out with maggie later cuz we have NO SCHOOL! my god my one chance to sleep late and i wake up at 930!

1 rocker| rock my world

[07 Oct 2004|03:29pm]
[ mood | recumbent ]

one thing i really hate is when you really think someone hates you cuz they totally act like they do and you just want to know why!

for example... there is this person that has always given me these horrible vibes, and its really horrible because were always together and have some of the same friends
today theres like a few ppl in a circle talking, and i go up to them and say hey and stuff and everysingle one of them says hi except her, and it just upsets me so much cuz i there must eb a reason why she doesnt like me.... right? i dont even know why i care so much, but it just aggrivates me cuz ive always been upset when someone doesnt like me and i dont kno why... idk its just one of my pet peeves lol

1 rocker| rock my world

[04 Oct 2004|09:44pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]

so yea its been a very long week/weekend... iv hardly been home cuz of everything... so yea this weekend was fun btu tiring... fridya night was the bonfire it was cool doing allt he cheers but then something tragic happened but its ok cuz itll all be ok eventually... and marielle was upposed to meet us ther ebut she ran late (as usual) so she finally go tther when we were all done and i ran and gave her a big hug!! lol..... yea so were already fighting.... and i realized i haevnt been very bitchy in my house since she left lol... thats prob bad but theres just those "little" thigns...... but anyways... so we go to the diner with a bunch of ppl and it was tons of fun....

then saturday was our first home game!!!! it was tons of fun too even tho we lost :( but thats ok..... afterwards me and amrielle went out to famous daves fordinner whcih was fun we had a long talk about gossip and some other stuff ;) then we wanted to see if the battle of the bands was still going on.... cuz it usually goes till like 11 but it ended at 9 so we just chilled there for lil a few min cuz soem ppl were still hanging around.... then we went to ronnies house with the guys and watched them play poker then we played frisbee and other stuff.... that was fun too but i was sooooooooooooooooooooo tired that night i wasnt atlking at all... so it couldve been funner....

then sundya was the compotion know one thought we did that great but we got the highest overall score!!!!!! 81.9..... and last week we got liek a 73.4 so we did do great... then later family came to the house for cagke for marielles bday... and then after they left we stopped by fridays to see who was there and it was fun even tho i got there when they were having dessert..... i did 5 sugar shots that time!!!! i was hyper up the wazooo!!!!!!!!!!!!! lol it was great!!!!

and now today was mb practice and then dance auditions for the play..... i did really bad and i even thought that the dance part was my way in! hah that was a joke... but yea alot of ppl ddnt do that great so at least i wasnt the only one.. it was too qwuick and that was my problem.... but yea if i dont make it i wont be heart broken like for show choir... cuz i can still be in stage crew or soemthing......


so yea i relized i say "so yea" and "it was fun" alot on my lj entires.... im sry lol

haha i said this to maegan.......
tOOOri626: i hate guys!!!!! they always ruin ppls days.... well some guys.... others are really cool and make your day happy! there like sour patch kids... i love all the colors except i always hate when i get those stupid oranges!!!!!!

lol it made me laugh!!

rock my world

[27 Sep 2004|10:44pm]
I'm sick of all the little cliques!!!!
6 rockers| rock my world

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]